FREE UK DELIVERY OVER £50

Rated Excellent

Pay with

ADVICE 0333 577 6073

Tarmac SL6 Comp

SpecializedTarmac SL6 Comp

In Stock for Delivery
£3,500.00
Colour:
Size:
  • 54cm
Add to Basket
Alternative Finance Available - Please call us on 0333 577 6073 for finance options
  • SAFE & SECURE PAYMENTS
  • PROFESSIONALLY ASSEMBLED & TESTED
  • NEXT DAY DELIVERY AVAILABLE
Each Specialized Bike bought comes with a Ready to Ride pack that includes (Look or Shimano clipless pedals, 2 x Bottle Cages, Spare tube, Co2 canister and tyre levers)

TARMAC SL6 COMP SKYBLU/BLSH/TARBLK 44

When we developed the Tarmac Disc we didn't just want it to be fast. We wanted it to be fast everywhere. Long climbs windy flats Grand Tour stages local fondos—we built a race bike to be the most complete out there. How'd we do it? We started with our Rider-First Engineered™ frame with a perfectly-tuned ride quality for every size added in some serious aero tech that makes it 30 seconds faster over 40 kilometers than the Tarmac SL5 and then made it 20% lighter. Nothing is lighter faster and better handling.

This Tarmac comes with a no-fuss spec that includes Shimano Ultegra mechanical shifting and quick-stopping hydraulic disc brakes durable DT R470 Disc wheels and our fan-favorite Power saddle.

  • Frame - Tarmac SL6, FACT 9r carbon, Rider-First Engineered™, threadedBB, clean routing, 12x142mm thru-axle, flat-mount disc
  • Fork - S-Works FACT Carbon, 12x100mm thru-axle, flat-mount disc
  • Shock -
  • Number of Gears - 22
  • Shifters - Shimano Ultegra R8000
  • Chainset - Shimano Ultegra R8000
  • Cassette - Shimano 105 R7000, 11-30t
  • Chain - KMC X11 Extra Lightweight, 11spd
  • Front Derailleur - Shimano Ultegra R8000
  • Rear Derailleur - Shimano Ultegra R8000
  • Bottom Bracket - Shimano Threaded BSA BB
  • Pedals - N/A
  • Rims - DT R470 Disc
  • Front Hub - Sealed cartidge hubs
  • Rear Hub - Sealed cartidge hubs
  • Front Tyre - Turbo Pro, 60 TPI, folding bead, BlackBelt protection,700x26mm
  • Rear Tyre - Turbo Pro, 60 TPI, folding bead, BlackBelt protection,700x26mm
  • Front Brake - Shimano Ultegra R8070, hydraulic disc
  • Rear Brake - Shimano Ultegra R8070, hydraulic disc
  • Brake Levers - Shimano 105 R7020 hydraulic disc
  • Handlebars - Specialized Shallow Drop, 6061, 70x125mm, 31.8mm clamp
  • Grips - Roubaix S-Wrap
  • Stem - Specialized, 3D-forged alloy, 4-bolt, 7-degree rise
  • Saddle - Body Geometry Power Sport
  • Seatpost - S-Works FACT carbon 27.2mm, 20mm offset
  • Weight - N/A
Size44495254565861
Rider Height (cm)142 - 155155 - 163163 - 170170 - 175175 - 180180 - 188188 - 196
Rider Height (inches)4'8" - 5'1"5'1" - 5'4"5'4" - 5'7"5'7" - 5'9"5'9" - 5'11"5'11" - 6'2"6'2" - 6'5"
Seat Tube (ctr-top)400431462481501522553
Seat Tube (ctr-ctr)-------
Effective Top Tube490508531540562577595
Actual Top Tube-------
Seat Angle (°)7675.5747473.573.573
Head Tube Angle (°)70.571.7572.57373.573.574
Head Tube Length105115126143163190210
Fork Rake47474744444444
Chainstay Length410410410410410410410
Wheelbase96997397597899010051012
Stack500514527544565591612
Reach365375380384395402408
Crank Length165165170172.5172.5175175
Stem Length708090100100110110
Handlebar Width36038040042020440


440TARMAC SL6 COMP SKYBLU/BLSH/TARBLK 44When we developed the Tarmac Disc we didn't just want it to be fast. We wanted it to be fast everywhere. Long climbs windy flats Grand Tour stages local fondos—we built a race bike to be the most complete out there. How'd we do it? We started with our Rider-First Engineered™ frame with a perfectly-tuned ride quality for every size added in some serious aero tech that makes it 30 seconds faster over 40 kilometers than the Tarmac SL5 and then made it 20% lighter. Nothing is lighter faster and better handling.This Tarmac comes with a no-fuss spec that includes Shimano Ultegra mechanical shifting and quick-stopping hydraulic disc brakes durable DT R470 Disc wheels and our fan-favorite Power saddle.

Each Specialized Bike bought comes with a Ready to Ride pack that includes (Look or Shimano clipless pedals or Flats for MTB's, 2 x Bottle Cages, Spare tube, gas canister and tyre levers)


TARMAC SL6 COMP SKYBLU/BLSH/TARBLK 44

When we developed the Tarmac Disc we didn't just want it to be fast. We wanted it to be fast everywhere. Long climbs windy flats Grand Tour stages local fondos—we built a race bike to be the most complete out there. How'd we do it? We started with our Rider-First Engineered™ frame with a perfectly-tuned ride quality for every size added in some serious aero tech that makes it 30 seconds faster over 40 kilometers than the Tarmac SL5 and then made it 20% lighter. Nothing is lighter faster and better handling.

This Tarmac comes with a no-fuss spec that includes Shimano Ultegra mechanical shifting and quick-stopping hydraulic disc brakes durable DT R470 Disc wheels and our fan-favorite Power saddle.